Congratulations to the Atlanta Public Schools’ All-City Team for football!

Atlanta Public Schools – All-City Team 
Player of the year: Damian Swann, Grady
Offensive player of the year: Homer Causey, Mays
Defensive player of the year: Garrison Smith, Douglass
Coach of the year: Ronnie Millen, Grady
 
First-team defense:
QB – Treveon Albert, Grady
RB – Torrie Bowen, Mays
RB – Patrick Etuck, Carver
TE – Rio McWhorter, Grady
WR – Antonio Goodwin, Washington
WR – Acey Palmer, Mays
OL – Davonta Rogers, Washington
OL – Tim Wynn, Mays
OL – Jose Avelar, Jackson
OL – Kenneth Kirkland, Carver
OL – Rashad Reynolds, Grady
 
First-team defense
DT – Kinney Mitchell, Washington
DT – Deric Scott, Carver
DE – Josh Davis, South Atlanta
DE – Chris Walton, Grady
LB – Anthony Jordan, North Atlanta
LB – Mario McClain, Jackson
LB – Charles Morgan, Grady
LB – Samuel Jones, Washington
DB – Kannoris Benson, Therrell
DB – Julius Moses, South Atlanta
DB – Ramel Crenshaw, Grady
DB – Tyrell Lee, Washington
 
First-team specialists:
RET – DeQuadis Tucker, Carver
PK – Eubima Sanyang, Therrell
P – Darius Hawkins, Grady
 
Second-team offense:
QB – Qudral Forte, Washington
RB – Tyrone Davis, Therrell
RB – Brendan Johnson, Carver
WR – Jordan Pearson, Mays
WR – Kanorris Benson, Therrell
TE – Ryan Edwards, Mays
OL – Joseph Yancey , Jackson
OL – Keonte Henderson, Mays
OL – Greg Eason, Mays
OL – Shaquille Atwater, Grady
OL – Alton Price, Carver
 
Second-team defense
DT – Emmanuel Walters, Carver
DT – Daron Wright, Grady
DE – Darryl Andrews, Jackson
DE – Lorenzo Mauldin, Jackson
LB – Corey Hicks, Douglass
LB – Mario Turner, Mays
LB – Demitri Holmes, Carver
LB – Corey Hicks, Douglass
DB – Octavious Gooden, Therrell
DB – Marques Dawson, Grady
DB – Oliver Stephenson, Douglass
DB – LiRonta Archie, North Atlanta
 
Second-team specialists:
RET – Derico Byrd, South Atlanta
PK – Darius Hawkins, Grady
P – Jacorey Crumbley, South Atlanta

Honorable Mention
James Roberson (South Atlanta), Abraham Turner (Washington), Javion Hammonds (Jackson), Mark Bell (Carver), Richard Sanders (Douglass), Marcus Mack (North Atlanta), James Bussey (Jackson), Tyler Claytor (North Atlanta), Zsa’Qui Wheeler (South Atlanta), Oliver Stephenson (Douglass), Justin Browning (North Atlanta), Malcolm Jackson (Jackson), Chaz Moulder (North Atlanta), Landon Sharp (Douglass), Jarrett Nadal (Grady), Trinity Williams (Jackson), Michael Wilkerson (Mays), Stephen Weatherly (North Atlanta), Oscar Sims (Jackson), Jim Russell (North Atlanta), Michael Sanders (Jackson), Joshua Thurston (Douglass), Tommy Gooden (Douglass), Stantavious Brown (Jackson), Marcus Caffey (Grady), Tertiary Pruitt (Jackson), Cameron Collin (Douglass), Landon Sharp (Douglass), Rashad Bell (South Atlanta), Reginald Miller (Jackson), Dimitri Davis (Carver), Derico Welch (Jackson), Garrison Glass (Washington), Terrell Dantzler (Jackson), Dijon Elder (Grady), Ladell Collins (Mays), Earl Hammonds (Jackson), Arthur Curtley (Carver), Richard Sanders (Douglass), Kelvin Quarterman, Andre Johnson, Marcus Lee (North Atlanta), Shawnard New (Carver), Omari Foreman (Grady), Tyrell Adams (Mays), Diamonte Kendrick (Grady), Travius Porter (Carver), Lenardo Lemon (Carver), Mambay Kanu (Mays), Pedro Luna (Carver), Antavious Earls (Jackson), Orimpian Allen (Carver), Daryl Byrd (Carver), Kenan Gibson (Grady), Johnathan McClain-Jones (Grady)

One thought on “Congratulations to the Atlanta Public Schools’ All-City Team for football!

Add yours

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: