APS Weekly Sports Schedule August 29 – September 3

Here is the weekly APS sports schedule for August 29, 2011 – September 3, 2011

Click the photo and learn more about APS’ outstanding volleyball programs!
Date Teams Time Location
 

Varsity Football

   

1-Sep

Therrell @Washington

8:00PM Grady Stadium

1-Sep

Maynard Jackson @North Atlanta

5:30PM Grady Stadium

2-Sep

South Atlanta @Decatur

7:30PM Decatur

2-Sep

Blessed Trinity @ Grady

5:30PM Grady Stadium

2-Sep

Redan @ Mays

8:00PM Grady Stadium

3-Sep

Chamblee @ Douglass

7:30PM Grady Stadium

3-Sep

Carver @ SWD

7:30PM Hallford Stadium

 

 

   

 

Junior Varsity Football

   

8/31/2011

South Atlanta @N. Atlanta

5:30PM N.AtlantaHigh

8/31/2011

Washingtonvs. Therrell

5:15PM Douglass High

8/31/2011

Mays @ Grady

5:15PM Grady Stadium

8/31/2011

Carver @ Douglass

6:45PM Grady Stadium

9/2/2011

Jackson @ St. Francis

5:00PM St. Francis

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

Middle School Football

   

9/3/2011

BEST @ King

2:00PM S. Atlanta

9/3/2011

Coan @ Parks

12:30PM Grady Stadium

9/3/2011

Long @ Cedar Grove ( DeKalb)

9:00AM Avondale Stadium

9/3/2011

Sylvan @ Kennedy

12:00PM S. Atlanta

9/3/2011

Sutton @ Bunche

10:00AM S. Atlanta

9/3/2011

Brown @ Young

9:00AM Grady Stadium

9/3/2011

Harper-Archer  vs. Inman

10:45AM Grady Stadium

 

 

   

 

Volleyball

   

8/30/2011

Carver/ Grady

5:00PM Grady

8/30/2011

Stars Mill/ Banneker/ Douglass

5:30PM Stars Mill

8/30/2011

Mays/ Northgate/ Creekside

5:30PM Northgate

8/30/2011

SACA/ Heard Co./S. Atlanta

5:30PM HeardCo.

8/30/2011

Jackson/ ELCA/ Lamar Co.

5:30PM ELCA

8/30/2011

Therrell/ OLM/ Landmark Chr.

5:30PM Our Lady of Mercy

8/30/2011

Washington@ Langston Hughes

5:30PM Langston Hughes

9/1/2011

Carver/ Jackson/ Therrell

5:30PM Jackson

9/1/2011

Mays/ S.Atlanta/ Douglass

5:30PM Douglass

9/1/2011

Grady/ Drew/ Ar. Mtn./Mt.Zion

5:30PM Drew

9/1/2011

N. Springs/ Riverwood/N. Atlanta

5:30PM N. Springs

9/1/2011

Washington/ Riverdale/ Creekside

5:30PM Washington

 

 

   

 

Softball

   

8/29/2011

Grady vs.Jackson

5:30PM Crim

8/29/2011

N. Atlanta @S. Atlanta

5:30PM S. Atlanta

8/29/2011

Therrell @ McNair

5:30PM Towers

8/30/2011

Carver vs. Lithonia

5:30PM Carver

8/30/2011

Douglass @ Redan

5:30PM Redan

8/30/2011

Grady @ CSK

5:30PM CSK

8/30/2011

Mays @ Marist

5:30PM Marist

8/31/2011

Carver vs. Grady

5:30PM Carver

8/31/2011

Washington @ S. Atlanta

5:30PM S. Atlanta

8/31/2011

Mays vs. Therrell

5:30PM Mays

8/31/2011

N. Atlanta vs.Campbell

5:30PM Washington

8/31/2011

Jackson@ CSK

5:30PM CSK

9/1/2011

Carver vs. SWD

5:30PM Carver

9/1/2011

Douglass vs.Lakeside

5:30PM Washington

9/1/2011

Grady vs. Riverwood

5:30PM Crim

9/1/2011

Mays vs. Dunwoody

5:30PM Mays

9/2/2011

Jackson@S. Atlanta

5:30PM S. Atlanta

 

 

   

 

Middle School Softball

   

8/31/2011

Kennedy vs. CSK

5:00PM Southside 1

8/31/2011

Coan vs. Sylvan

5:00PM Southside 3

8/31/2011

Drew @ Parks

5:00PM Southside 2

9/1/2011

Brown vs. Young

5:00PM Southside 1

9/1/2011

Bunche vs. Harper-Archer

5:00PM Southside 2

9/1/2011

Inman vs. Long

5:00PM Southside 3

 

 

   

 

Cross Country

   

8/31/2011

N. Atlanta/Jackson/ Douglass 5:00PM Grant Park

8/31/2011

Mays/Grady/Washington/CSK 5:00PM Grant Park

8/31/2011

Therrell/S. Atlanta/ Carver/ BEST 5:00PM Grant Park

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: