Weekly Athletic Schedule 9/26 – 10/1

Atlanta Public Schools Weekly Athletic Schedule

Qotisha Haugabrook, a student from South Atlanta Computer Animation & Design, shows her school spirit!
Date Teams Time Location
       
  Varsity Football    
26-Sep Marist @ Carver 7:00PM Grady Stadium
27-Sep Tucker @ Douglass 5:30PM Grady Stadium
29-Sep Therrell @ South Atlanta 7:30PM Grady Stadium
30-Sep BEST Academy @ St. Francis 7:30PM St. Francis
30-Sep Lovett @ Maynard Jackson 5:30PM Grady Stadium
30-Sep Washington @ Grady 8:00PM Grady Stadium
1-Oct Druid Hills @ North Atlanta 4:00PM Grady Stadium
  Junior Varsity Football    
9/28/2011 Mays @ North Atlanta 5:30PM North Atlanta High
9/28/2011 Douglass @ Grady 5:15PM Grady Stadium
9/29/2011 Carver @ Newton 5:30PM Newton
       
  Middle School Football    
10/1/2011 BEST @ Freedom 10:30AM Hallford Stadium
10/1/2011 Coan @ Kennedy 9:00AM Grady Stadium
10/1/2011 King @ Long 10:45AM Grady Stadium
10/1/2011 Young @ Price 12:30PM Grady Stadium
10/1/2011 Bunche @ Harper-Archer 10:00AM S. Atlanta High
10/1/2011 Sutton @ Inman 10:00AM N. Atlanta High
  Volleyball    
9/27/2011 St. Francis @ S. Atlanta 5:00PM S. Atlanta
9/27/2011 Douglass/ Mays/ Whitewater 5:00PM Douglass
9/27/2011 Grady/ Sandy Creek/ McNair 5:00PM Sandy Creek
9/27/2011 N. Atlanta/ Druid Hills/ Towers 5:00PM Druid Hills
9/27/2011 Jackson/ELCA/ Greenforest 5:00PM ELCA
9/29/2011 Jackson/ Grady/ S. Atlanta 5:00PM Grady
9/29/2011 North Atlanta @ North Springs 5:00PM North Springs
9/29/2011 Creekside/ Therrell/ Washington 5:00PM Creekside
  Softball    
9/26/2011 N. Atlanta @ Mays 5:00PM Mays Field
9/26/2011 S. Atlanta @ Carver 5:00PM Carver
9/27/2011 Carver @ Mays 5:00PM Mays Field
9/27/2011 Douglass @ Miller Grove 5:00PM Miller Grove
9/27/2011 St. Pius X @ Washington 5:00PM Washington
9/27/2011 Grady @ North Springs 5:00PM North Springs
9/28/2011 S. Atlanta @ GAC 5:45PM GAC
9/29/2011 Carver @ S. Atlanta 5:00PM S. Atlanta
9/29/2011 Douglass @ Grady 5:00PM Crim
9/29/2011 N. Atlanta @ Washington 5:00PM Washington
  Middle School Softball    
9/27/2011 Long @ Harper-Archer 5:00PM Southside 2
9/27/2011 Inman @ Bunche 5:00PM Southside 3
9/27/2011 Young @ Sutton 5:00PM Southside 1
9/29/2011 CSK @ Sylvan 5:00PM Southside 2
9/29/2011 Brown @ Price 5:00PM Southside 4
9/29/2011 Kennedy @ King 5:00PM Southside 3
  Cross Country    
9/28/2011 Washington/ Jackson/ Therrell 5:00PM Grant Park
9/28/2011 Mays/ S. Atlanta/ Douglass 5:00PM Grant Park
9/28/2011 CSK/N. Atlanta/ Grady/ Carver 5:00PM Grant Park

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: